Whatsapp ગ્રુપમાં જોડાવા અહીં ક્લિક કરો

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Result 2022 Cut Off Marks | @drdo.gov.in

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Result 2022, DRTC Senior Technical Assistant-B Results/ Score Card, DRDO STA-B Cut Off Marks, DRDO CEPTAM STA B Merit List, drdo.gov.in STA B Tier-I CBT Result Link Available Here:

Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO) has announced the Tier 1 CBT Result for CEPTAM-10/ DRTC Senior Technical Assistant-B Posts on its official website. Aspirants who have appeared for the CEPTAM 10 STA-B CBT-I Exam from 12-11-2022 to 15-11-2022 can download DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Tier-I Result cum Score Card by submitting their application number & name of the post. Alternatively, aspirants will get the direct link to check DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Result 2022 for all Post Codes from the bottom of this web page. Candidates can read this article till the end for CEPTAM-10 DRTC STA B Scorecard/ Result details, DRDO Sr Technical Assistant Cutoff Marks and other related information.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Result 2022 Cut Off Marks | @drdo.gov.in

DRDO Centre For Personnel Talent Management has conducted the Tier-I Screening Test for 1075 Senior Technical Assistant-B Vacancies under CEPTAM-10/ DRTC Advertisement. The Tier-I Online Exam (CBT) for DRDO CEPTAM STA-B Recruitment was conducted successfully on 12, 13, 14 and 15 Nov 2022 at various centres. Now, candidates are searching for DRDO CEPTAM-10 STA B Result of Tier-I CBT to determine their passing or qualifying status. Candidates who scored a minimum of 40% marks (UR/ OBC) & 35% marks (SC/ ST) in the CBT exam have been shortlisted provisionally. DRDO CEPTAM publishes the Post Code-wise status of provisionally shortlisted candidates for STA-B Tier-II CBT 2023 based on merit at its online portal – drdo.gov.in.

See also  ધોરણ 10નું રિઝલ્ટ ક્યારે, જાણો કેવી રીતે ચૅક કરશો પરિણામ @gseb.org

However, DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Results releases separately for each Post Code in the form of a login to keep the privacy of candidates’ scorecards. Therefore, applicants need to enter their Application Number for CEPTAM-10 DRTC STA-B Result login from the DRDO website link included in this blog page.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2022: Quick Summary

Organization Name:Defence Research and Development Organisation
Advt. No.:CEPTAM-10/ DRTC
Exam Name:Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B)
Post Codes:0101 to 0123
Conducting Body:Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM)
Total Vacancies:1075 vacancies
Dates of Tier-I CBT:12th, 13th, 14th & 15th November 2022
Tier-I CBT Result Date:19th December 2022
Date of Tier-II CBT:Notified Later On
Final Result Date:Notified Later On
Mode of Result:Online mode only
Official Website:www.drdo.gov.in

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Merit List 2022

Centre for Personnel Talent Management prepares a DRDO CEPTAM-10 Merit List for Senior Technical Assistant-B selection to different disciplines. Here eligible applicants are provisionally shortlisted based on DRDO STA-B Tier-I Exam Merit in a Ratio of 1:8. The last candidate who secured equal marks in the bracket has also been included in the merit list. The Score of DRTC Sr Technical Assistant Tier-I (CBT) has been normalized as per requirement. All the provisionally selected candidates in Tier 1 are called for Tier 2 examination. The final merit list of DRDO STA B is to be drafted based on the marks scored in Tier 2.

Details Printed in DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Result 2022

On seeing CEPTAM-10/ DRTC Senior Technical Assistant Result, contestants will know whether they are shortlisted. Candidates will get the following details mentioned under the DRDO STA B Result, so let’s look out and make sure that it is error-free:-

See also  12th Result 2022 HSC Intermediate Exam Result

  • Full Name of the Candidate
  • Name of the Post Applied for
  • Subject/ Discipline Name
  • Candidate’s Category/ Sub-Category
  • Date of Birth and Gender
  • Roll Number/ Application Number
  • Marks Scored in the Tier-1 CBT Written Exam
  • Qualifying Status for Tier-2 Exam

How to check DRDO CEPTAM-10 STA B Tier-1 CBT Result 2022?

In order to check the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result for Senior Technical Assistant Online Exam 2022, candidates can follow the step-by-step procedure mentioned below:-

  • 1st Step – Visit the official website of Defence Research Development Organisation, i.e. https://www.drdo.gov.in/
  • 2nd Step – Now, click on the link for “DRDO Recruitment [CEPTAM Notice Board]” available in the “Message Board” section on the homepage.
  • 3rd Step – Open the link titled as “Click here to View/ Download Result for STA-B (Tier-I CBT) Post under CEPTAM 10/ DRTC Advertisement 2022″.
  • 4th Step – A new window will appear showing the list of all the Post Codes/ Subjects for which result has released.
  • 5th Step – Press on the relevant post and submit your Date of Birth (dd-mm-yyyy) & Application Number as printed on your Admit Card.
  • 6th Step – Your DRDO Senior Technical Assistant-B CBT 1 Score Card will open on the screen.
  • 7th Step – Download your DRTC STA-B Result/ Score Card and keep it safe for your records.

Official Links for DRDO STA-B 2022 Discipline wise Results

Here candidates can download & check online their score card/ result of DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA B CBT 1 Exam 2022 from the Post Code wise direct links provided in the below table by logging in using the Application Number:-

Click to check the DRDO STA-B CBT Tier-I Result 2022

Post CodeSubject/ DisciplineTier-I CBT Result
0101AgricultureAvailable Now
0102Automobile EngineeringAvailable Now
0103BotanyAvailable Now
0104Chemical EngineeringAvailable Now
0105ChemistryAvailable Now
0106Civil EngineeringAvailable Now
0107Computer ScienceAvailable Now
0108Electrical & Electronics EngineeringAvailable Now
0109Electrical EngineeringAvailable Now
0110Electronics & InstrumentationAvailable Now
0111Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication EngineeringAvailable Now
0112InstrumentationAvailable Now
0113Library ScienceAvailable Now
0114MathematicsAvailable Now
0115Mechanical EngineeringAvailable Now
0116MetallurgyAvailable Now
0117Medical Lab Technology (MLT)Available Now
0118PhotographyAvailable Now
0119PhysicsAvailable Now
0120Printing TechnologyAvailable Now
0121PsychologyAvailable Now
0122TextileAvailable Now
0123ZoologyAvailable Now

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Cut Off Marks 2022

Below we have updated Category-wise DRDO STA B Cutoff Score 2022 for all Post Codes as announced officially by CEPTAM-10:-

See also  NIOS 12th Result 2022, Commerce, Science Release Date & Time, result will be declared

Post NamesURSCSTOBCEWS
Mechanical Engineering97.2292.5181.6696.0690.88
Computer Science96.7686.7285.6693.2887.80
Chemical Engineering89.9783.1953.4386.5184.89
Civil Engineering99.4696.0890.3998.5697.53
Physics99.7998.5496.3099.6099.26
Mathematics99.8597.6999.7399.68
Electrical98.8094.1189.7197.8897.22
Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering95.7489.4972.2592.6585.24

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cut-off Marks of STA-B Post Code wise will be available systematically for all the categories, i.e. UR, EWS, OBC, SC and ST, after the completion of the selection process. The Cut-off shall be decided based on a lot of factors. Candidates can look up the previous year’s cut off for their knowledge.

Previous Year Cut-off

Following is the Post wise & Category wise list of final Cutoff for DRDO CEPTAM 09 STA-B Exam previously held in 2018-2019:-

Post NamesURSCSTOBC
Agricultural63.08
Chemical Engineering64.706355.9860.37
Computer Science60.755.9856.2858.93
Chemistry6963.6054.1567.87
Civil Engineering66.9263.5262.2565.85
Automobile Engineering74.4074.27
Electrical & Electronics Engineering69.9362.1867.4767.47
Electronics & Instrumentation64.5361.5853.7261.52
Electronics or Electronics & Communication
or Electronics & Telecommunication
63.8359.1853.4762.83
Electrical Engineering76.6774.0367.9276.05
Instrumentation68.23
Library Science78.2577.37
Mathematics50.5747.17
Mechanical Engineering76.0570.0564.5274.47
Metallurgy73.7872.1358.3772.95
Photography59.0563.45
Physics44.0244.02
Printing Technology62.7761.07
Psychology50.75
Textile60.05
Zoology62.6552.0849.7560.37

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA B Final Result 2022

Defence Research & Development Organisation will reveal the DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Final Result with Scores for all Post Codes after conducting the Tier-II CBT Exam. The final selection for Senior Technical Assistant Posts will be based on the order of merit obtained in the Tier-II Exam, depending upon the candidate’s post/ category/ sub-category. Aspirants whose name is in the DRDO STA B TIER II CBT Final Results will be requested to appear for verification of their documents on a scheduled date & time. Further, the provisional nomination letter will be sent by E-mail to all nominated candidates and through the post to their correspondence address.

DRDO will disclose the CEPTAM-10 STA-B Scores & Ranking of qualified but not nominated candidates in descending order of Ranking; after the result declaration. It will contain details of candidates such as Name, Father’s Name, DOB, Category & Sub-category, Gender, Educational qualifications, Total marks obtained in the qualifying examination, Rank in merit and Correspondence address.

Tie Breaking Criteria for DRDO STA B Result 2022

While preparing the DRDO CEPTAM STA B Tier-II Result, there are instances where the marks of aspirants collide, creating a tie. In such cases conducting body breaks the Tie by implicating some criteria. The tie-breaker criteria to decide the DRDO CEPTAM Result are as follows:-

  1. First, the Marks obtained in Tier-I Examination have been used to solve the tie.
  2. If a tie still exists, then the Date of Birth (i.e. older candidate placed higher in the merit list) has been used to use broke it.
  3. In the event of a continued tie, Alphabetical order has been considered. Candidates whose names appear earlier on the alphabet list have been selected for the final appointment.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Result 2022 Cut Off Marks  @drdo.gov.in

Natvar Jadav is the Author & Co-Founder of the TechnicalHelps.in. He has also completed his graduation in Computer Engineering from Gujarat(GJ) . He is passionate about Blogging & Digital Marketing.

Leave a Comment